Skip To Main Content

Transportation

Overview

Elma School District transports approximately 1300 students to and from school every day on 14 regular and 3 special needs bus routes. Our buses travel over 1000 miles a day and 200,000 miles a year including Field Trips and Extra Curricular.

All Students enrolled in Elma Schools and residing more than one mile from School are eligible to ride the bus to and from designated bus stops.

Students needing to ride from school to a stop other than their designated stop, must bring a note from their parent/guardian to the school office to get a bus pass. Passes are only given for established stops. Permanent bus passes must be renewed at the beginning of each school year.

Times may vary by 5 minutes on either side of a designated bus stop time. Please review the Bus Rules here.

Bus Routes

On late start days, bus routes will run 2 hours later than usual.

Contact Transportation Services

Transportation Supervisor 
Caleb Bogar
360-482-2822 ext. 5110
cbogar@eagles.edu

Transportation Secretary
Heidi Peek
360-482-2822 ext. 5109
hpeek@eagles.edu

Bus Route #1, AM, Driver – Jenn

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
  6:35 DEPART
1 6:37 1180 Monte Elma Rd on left
2 6:40 350 E Satsop Rd on right (Juels Nursery)
3 6:43 460 E Satsop Rd on right
4 6:43 Cooper Ln on right
5 6:48 1st intersection in Satsop Riviera Loop on right
6 7:07 Monte Elma Rd & O'Neill Rd 
7 7:16 493 Newman Crk Rd on left
8 7:21 268 Newman Crk Rd on left
9 7:22 257 Newman Crk Rd on right
10 7:24 177 Newman Crk Rd on right
11 7:24 160 Newman Crk Rd on left
12 7:26 Rex Ln on right
13 7:38 759 Wenzel Slough Rd - Satsop Students
14 7:41 61/65 Keys Rd on right by the big barns
15 7:42 37 Keys Rd on right
16 7:43 Mathews Rd on left
17 7:50 Memory Ln & Hurd Rd on right
18 7:52 57 Hurd Rd on right
19 7:52 Landberg Ln on left
20 7;53 Salvaggi Ln on right
21 7:54 38 Hurd Rd - Hunters Prairie Mobile Park on left
22 7;55 31 Hurd Rd on right
23 7:55 29 Hurd Rd on right at gravel driveway
24 7:56 16 Hurd Rd on left
25 8:00 Satsop school
26 8:02 1071 Monte Elma Rd on left across from golf course (Vessey Trucking)
27 8:03 1097 Monte Elma Rd on left
28 8:04 Allen Rd on right
29 8:05 1166 Monte Elma Rd on right
  8:06 Arrive Elementary
30 8:07 Load Staff MS/HS
  8:15 Arrive at High School
  8:25 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #1, PM, Driver – Jenn

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
  2:35 DEPART
  2:50 Depart Elementary
1 2:55 El Monte Trailer Park and Wunderland - ELEMENTARY ONLY
  3:10 Depart High School
2 3:15 ELEMENTARY FLAG POLE
3 3:19 1166 Monte Elma Rd on left
4 3:20 Allen Rd on left
5 3:21 1097 Monte Elma Rd on right
6 3:22 1071 Monte Elma Rd on right across from golf course (Vessey Trucking)
7 3:22 1056 Monte Elma Rd on left (golf course)
8 3:25 Satsop School - PICK UP Elementary - Drop HS/MS
9 3:30 34 Moore Rd on right
10 3:31 Moore Rd & W Moore Rd on left
11 3:33 Kite Ln on right
12 3:35 Monte Elma Rd & O'Neill Rd on left
13 3:37 16 Hurd Rd on right
14 3:38 29 Hurd Rd on left
15 3:38 31 Hurd Rd on left
16 3:40 38 Hurd Rd - Hunter's Prairie Mobile Park on right
17 3:41 Salvaggi Ln on left
18 3:41 Lanberg Ln on right
19 3:42 57 Hurd Rd on left
20 3:45 Memory Ln & Hurd Rd on right
21 3:49 1180 Monte Elma Rd on right
22 3:55 Rex Ln on left
23 3:56 160 Newman Crk Rd on right
24 3:56 177 Newman Crk Rd on left
25 3:58 257 Newman Crk Rd on left
26 3:58 268 Newman Crk Rd on right
27 4:00 493 Newman Crk Rd on left
28 4:12 Matthews Rd on right
29 4:13 37 Keys Rd on left
30 4:14 61/65 Keys Rd on left by the big barns
31 4:16 759 Wenzel Slough Rd - Satsop Students
32 4:27 240/236 E Satsop Rd on right 2nd driveway
33 4:30 350 Satsop Rd on right (Juels Nursery)
34 4:32 460 Satsop Rd on right
35 4:32 Cooper Ln on right
36 4:35 1st intersection in Satsop Riviera Loop on right
  4:50 Arrive Bus Garage

Satsop AM On Time/Elma Late Start

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
  7:10 DEPART
1 7:23 350 E Satsop Rd on right (Juels Nursery)
2 7:25 Cooper Ln
3 7:27 1st intersection in Satsop Riviera Loop
4 7:40 Intersection of Monte Elma Rd and O'neill Rd
5 7:43 19 Memory Ln (Hurd Rd)
6 7:46 1180 Monte Elma Rd
7 7:51 759 Wenzel Slough Rd
8 7:53 55/61/65 Keys Road by the big barns
  8:05 Arrive at Satsop School
  8:10 Arrive Bus Garage

Satsop Early Release

BUS STOP

TIME
(PM)

LOCATION
  11:55 DEPART
  12:00 Satsop School
1 12:05 236 E Satsop Rd 2nd driveway
2 12:06 259 E Satsop Rd
3 12:08 350 E Satsop Rd on right (Juels Nursery)
4 12:12 1st intersection in Satsop Riviera Loop
5 12:22 34 Moore Rd
6 12:22 Intersection of Moore & Kite Ln
7 12:25 Intersection of Monte Elma Rd and O'neill Rd
8 12:26 Memory Ln & Hurd Rd
9 12:28 1180 Monte Elma Rd
10 12:32 Matthews Rd
11 12:32 55/61/65 Keys Road by the big barns
12 12:35 759 Wenzel Slough Rd
  12:45 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #2, AM, Driver – Michelle

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
  6:55 Depart
1 7:13 595 W Elma Hicklin Rd on right
2 7:13 587 W Elma Hicklin Rd on right
3 7:14 576 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
4 7:14 547 W Elma Hicklin Rd on right
5 7:15 531 W Elma Hicklin Rd on right
6 7:15 507 W Elma Hicklin Rd on right
7 7:16 58 Stillson Rd on right
8 7:17 438 W Elma Hicklin Rd on right
9 7:19 Church Rd on right
10 7:20 371 W Elma Hicklin Rd on right (Booster Seat Student)
11 7:21 282 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
12 7:21 Belle Ln on left
13 7:22 Vista Lane on left
14 7:23 7 W Elma Hicklin Rd on right
15 7:24 Corner of Olin Ave and McConkey
16 7:26 Corner of Luscombe and Olin Ave
17 7:30 County Line Rd on left
18 7:39 2256 N Summit on left
19 7:40 E Buck St on left
20 7:40 W Camas Ct on right
21 7:41 E Bear St on left
22 7:41 1460 N Summit on left
23 7:42 Lynch Rd on right
24 7:42 Summit Place Drive on left, 2 story green house
25 7:43 Larson Rd on right (right before RR tracks)
26 7:52 Miller Ln on right
  7:55 Playground area
27 7:57 526 S Main St on right
28 8:00 Transit Station on right
29 8:02 Corner of 7th and Simpson Ave, in front of OCCU
30 8:04 907 W Simpson Ave on left (Evergreen Apts)
31 8:08 662 Elma McCleary Rd on left
  8:17 Arrive at High School
  8:25 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #2, Early Release 12:30 PM, Driver – Michelle

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
  12:10 Depart to McCleary
  12:40 Depart McCleary Elementary
1 12:46 Miller Ln on left
2 12:47 Larson Rd on left (after RR tracks)
3 12:48 Summit Pl Dr on right, 2 story green house
4 12:48 Lynch Rd on left
5 12:49 1460 E Summit Rd on right
6 12:49 E Bear St on right
7 12:50 W Camas Ct on left
8 12:50 2256 N Summit Rd on right
9 1:00 County Line Rd on left
10 1:03 7 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
11 1:05 Olin Ave & Luscombe Ct on right
12 1:07 McConkey Ave & Olin Ave
13 1:11 Vista Ln on right
14 1:11 Belle Ln on right
15 1:14 282 Elma Hicklin Rd on right
16 1:15 371 Elma Hicklin Rd on left - booster seat needed
17 1:17 Church Rd on left
18 1:17 438 Elma Hicklin Rd on right
19 1:18 483 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
20 1:19 58 Stillson Rd on right
21 1:21 507 Elma Hicklin Rd on left
22 1:22 531 Elma Hicklin Rd on left
23 1:22 547 Elma Hicklin Rd on left
24 1:23 576 Elma Hicklin Rd on right
25 1:23 587 Elma Hicklin Rd on left
  1:35 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #2, PM, Driver – Michelle

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
  2:40 Depart
  3:10 Depart High School
1 3:22 662 Elma McCleary Rd on right
2 3:22 907 W Simpson Ave on right (Evergreen Apts)
3 3:24 Corner of 7th and Simpson Ave on right @ OCCU
4 3:26 Transit Station on left
5 3:27 526 S Main St on left
  3:30 Playground area load McCleary students
6 3:40 Miller Ln on left
7 3:41 Larson Rd on left (after RR tracks)
8 3:41 Summit Place Drive on right 2 story green house
9 3:42 Lynch Rd on left
10 3:42 1460 Summit Rd on right
11 3:43 E Bear St on right
12 3:44 W Camas Ct on left
13 3:45 E Buck St on right
14 3:46 2256 N Summit Rd on right
15 3:49 County Line Rd on left
16 3:51 7 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
17 3:53 Olin Ave & Luscombe Ct
18 3:55 McConkey Ave & Olin Ave
19 3:57 Vista Ln on right
20 3:58 Belle Ln on right
21 4:02 282 Elma Hicklin Rd on right
22 4:05 371 Elma Hicklin Rd on left
23 4:07 Church Rd on left
24 4:08 438 Elma Hicklin Rd on right
25 4:11 58 Stillson Rd on right
26 4:15 507 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
27 4:15 531 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
28 4:16 547 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
29 4:16 576 W Elma Hicklin Rd on right
30 4:17 587 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
31 4:17 595 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
  4:30 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #2, Early Out 1:30 PM, Driver – Michelle

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
  1:10 Depart to McCleary
  1:40 Depart McCleary Elementary
1 1:45 Miller Ln on left
2 1:47 Larson Rd on right (after RR tracks)
3 1:48 Summit Place Drive on right, 2 story green house on right
4 1:48 Lynch Rd on left
5 1:49 1460 E Summit Rd on right
6 1:49 E Bear St on right
7 1:50 W Camas St on left
8 1:51 2256 N Summit Rd on right
9 2:00 County Line Rd on left
10 2:03 7 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
11 2:05 Olin Ave & Luscombe Ct on right
12 2:07 McConkey Ave & Olin Ave on right
13 2:11 Vista Ln on right
14 2:11 Belle Ln on right
15 2:14 282 Elma Hicklin Rd on right
16 2:15 371 Elma Hicklin Rd on right - booster seat needed
17 2:17 Church Rd on left
18 2:17 438 Elma Hicklin Rd on right
19 2:18 483 W Elma Hicklin Rd on left
20 2:19 58 Stillson Rd on right
21 2:21 507 Elma Hicklin Rd on right
22 2:22 531 Elma Hicklin Rd on left
23 2:22 547 Elma Hicklin Rd on left
24 2:23 576 Elma Hicklin Rd on left
25 2:23 587 Elma Hicklin Rd
  2:35 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #3, AM

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
  7:00 DEPART
1 7:05 Dakota Ln on left
2 7:10 115 Strawberry Hill Rd on right
3 7:10 101 Strawberry Hill Rd on right
4 7:12 70 Strawberry Hill Rd on left
5 7:12 65 Strawberry Hill Rd on right
6 7:14 324 Garden Hill Rd E on right
7 7:14 Ridgetop Ln on left in corner
8 7:15 233 Garden Hill Rd E on left
9 7:15 Nevills Ln on left
10 7:17 125 Heritage Dr on right
11 7:18 Melody Ln on left
12 7:19 111 Heritage Dr on right
13 7:20 112 Hillcrest Dr on left
14 7:21 100 Hillcrest Dr on left
15 7:24 106 Garden Hill Rd W on right
16 7:25 213 Garden Hill Rd W on left
17 7:26 Edgewood and Conifer Court-block the Road
18 7:28 Blossom Ln on left
19 7:28 Ridgeview Ln on right
20 7:30 603 N 12th St on right (duplexes)
21 7:34 1304 W Bailey on right
22 7:35 W Bailey & 17th St on right
23 7:40 Firlawn Rd & Lucke Pl on right
24 7:40 Firlawn Rd & Lucke Pl on right
25 7:46 Blacktail Ridge
26 7:49 68 Clader Rd on left
27 7:50 7 Calder Rd on right before stop sign
28 7:52 1278 Monte Elma Rd on right
  7:58 Arrive High School
  8:05 Arrive Elementary
  8:10 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #3, PM

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
  2:35 DEPART
  2:50 Depart Elementary
1 2:55 1278 Monte Elma Rd on right
  3:10 Depart High School
2 3:15 Firlawn Rd & Lucke Pl on right
3 3:17 68 Calder Rd on right
4 3:21 Blacktail Ridge
5 3:25 7 Calder Rd on right before stop sign
6 3:30 17th St & W Bailey on left
7 3:31 1304 W Bailey on left
8 3:35 603 N 12th St on left, duplexes
9 3:37 Nevills Ln on right
10 3:38 233 Garden Hill Rd E on right
11 3:40 Ridgetop Ln on right in corner
12 3:40 324 Garden Hill Rd E on left
13 3:43 65 Strawberry Hill Rd on left
14 3:43 70 Strawberry Hill Rd on right
15 3:44 101 Strawberry Hill Rd on left
16 3:44 115 Strawberry Hill Rd on left
17 3:50 125 Heritage Dr on right
18 3:51 Melody Ln on left
19 3:52 111 Heritage Dr on right
20 3:53 112 Hillcrest Dr on left
21 3:54 100 Hillcrest Dr on left
22 3:56 106 Garden Hill Rd W on right
23 3:57 213 Garden Hill Rd W on right
24 3:58 Edgewood and Conifer Court-block the Road
25 4:00 Blossom Ln on left
26 4:00 Ridgeview Ln on right
  4:05 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #4, AM, Driver – Lisa

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
  6:55 Depart
1 7:00 73 McCleary Rd (Back up to yellow gate on your left to turn
2 7:12 640 Elma-McCleary Rd
3 7:15 907 W Simpson (Evergreen Apts)
4 7:16 817 W Simpson
5 7:17 Corner of S 10th St and Simpson alley (Daycare)
6 7:19 7th & Maple
7 7:22 2nd and E Pine
8 7:23 1st and E Pine
9 7:25 1st and Mommsen Rd
10 7:27 N 1st Street 40 ft from stop sign at Beck St. (so your back end
11 7:28 30 ft before stop sign at Beck and Summit
12 7:29 810 N. Summit Rd
13 7:30 Wildcat Dr & Summit/917 Summit Rd
15 7:34 Tournquist Rd at gravel area
16 7:40 120 S 5th St
  7:45 Arrive at McCleary Elementary

Bus Route #4, PM, Driver – Lisa

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
  2:45 Depart
1 2:50 120 S 5th St (cross a student)
2 2:52 2nd and Pine
3 2:53 1st and Pine (cross a student) (parent for IM)
4 2:55 S 1st and Mommsen
5 2:56 N 1st Street 40 ft from stop sign at Beck St. (so your back end
6 2:58 30 ft before stop sign at Beck and Summit
7 2:59 810 N Summit Rd
8 3:00 Wildcat Dr & Summit (parent for EC)
10 3:05 Tournquist Rd at gravel turn around
11 3:11 Corner of Maple & 7th
12 3:13 Corner of S 10th St and Simpson alley (Daycare)
13 3:15 847 Elma-McCleary Rd (right next to mechanic shop)
14 3:16 835 Elma-McCleary Rd (Bus Shed)
15 3:22 640 Elma-McCleary Rd (right after speed limit sign)
16 3:25 907 W Simpson (Evergreen Apts)
17 3:26 817 W Simpson
18 3:31 ntersection William McCleary Rd & Mox Chehalis Rd E
19 3:40 73 McCleary Rd (Back up to yellow gate on your left to turn
  3:45 Arrive McCleary Elementary

Bus Route #4, Early Release 12:30 PM, Driver – Lisa

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
  12:40 Depart
1 12:44 2nd and Pine
2 12:45 1st and Pine (cross student) (parent for IM)
3 12:47 S 1st and Mommsen
4 12:48 N 1st Street 40 ft from stop sign at Beck St.
5 12:51 30 ft before stop sign at Beck and Summit
6 12:52 810 N Summit Rd
7 12:53 Wildcat Dr. & Summit
8 12:57 Tornquist Rd
9 1:04 Maple & Alley between 4th & 5th
10 1:05 120 S 5th St (cross a student)
11 1:07 7th & Maple
12 1:09 Corner of S 10th St and Simpson Alley (Daycare)
13 1:11 847 Elma-McCleary Rd (right next to the mechanic shop)
14 1:12 835 Elma-McCleary Rd (Bus Shed)
15 1:20 640 Elma-McCleary Rd (rigth after speed limit sign)
16 1:23 907 W Simpson (Evergreen Apts)
17 1:24 817 W Simpson
18 1:31 Intersection William McCleary Rd & Mox Chehalis Rd E
  1:40 Arrive McCleary Elementary

Bus Route #5, AM

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
0 6:55 DEPART
1 7:15 400 Powers Crk Rd at turn around
2 7:16 311 Powers Crk Rd on right
3 7:17 259/269 Powers Crk Rd on right
4 7:19 180 Powers Crk Rd on left
5 7:20 115 Powers Crk Rd on right
6 7:21 Arrowhead Ln on right
7 7:22 50 Powers Crk Rd on left
8 7:22 21 Powers Crk Rd on right
9 7:23 40 Powers Crk Rd on left
10 7:23 10 Powers Crk Rd on left
11 7:26 Upper Falls Crk Rd & Stamper Rd on right
12 7:26 372 Stamper Rd on left
13 7:27 243 Stamper Rd on right
14 7:27 204 Stamper Rd on left
15 7:28 172 Stamper Rd on left
16 7:29 138 Stamper Rd on left
17 7:31 Hotdog Ln on left
18 7:32 36 Stamper Rd on left
19 7:33 28 Stamper Rd on left
20 7:35 Woodsvilla Apartments - M.S./H.S. ONLY
21 7:37 Summit Village by bus shed - M.S./H.S. ONLY
  7:45 Arrive High School
22 7:58 Woodsvilla Apartments
23 8:00 Summit Village by bus shed
24 8:02 A St & Young St on left
25 8:04 5th & Young St on right
26 8:05 Division & Young St on right (St Lukes 360-482-5439)
27 8:07 13th St & Young St on right
  8:10 Arrive Elementary
  8:15 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #5, PM

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
0 6:55 DEPART
0 2:35 DEPART
  2:50 Depart Elementary
1 2:58 13th St & Young St
2 2:59 Division & Young St (St Lukes 360-482-5439)
3 3:00 5th St & Young St
4 3:01 A St & E Young St
5 3:03 Summit Village, by bus shed
6 3:05 Woodsvilla Apartments- across from storage units
  3:10 Depart High School
7 3:13 Summit Village on left by bus shed
8 3:15 Woodsvilla Apartments on right across from storage units
9 3:17 28 Stamper Rd on right
10 3:18 36 Stamper Rd on right
11 3:19 Hotdog Ln on right
  3:21 138 Stamper Rd on right
12 3:22 172 Stamper Rd on right
13 3:23 204 Stamper Rd on right
14 3:25 243 Stamper Rd on left
15 3:28 372 Stamper Rd before Upper Falls Creek on right gated
16 3:29 Upper Falls Creek & Stamper Rd on left
17 3:35 10 Powers Crk on right
18 3:36 40 Powers Crk on right
19 3:37 21 Powers Crk on left
20 3:37 50 Powers Creek on right
21 3:38 Arrowhead Ln on left
22 3:39 115 Powers Creek on left
23 3:43 180 Powers Creek on right
24 3:47 259/269 Powers Creek Rd on right
25 3:48 311 Powers Creek on left
26 3:50 400 Powers Creek at turn around
  4:10 Arrive Bus Garage
  4:35 Post Trip

Bus Route #6, AM, Driver – Marty

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
  6:55 DEPART
1 7:20 Arrowhead Dr on left
2 7:25 Lake Arrowhead Clubhouse Parking lot on right
3 7:30 Star Lk Clubhouse on left
4 7:35 On Satsop Cloquallum Rd across from gravel area
5 7:38 14968 W Cloquallum Rd on right before Charles Acres
6 7:39 15090 W Cloquallum Rd on right mobile home Charles Acres - MM15
7 7:42 15180 W Cloquallum Rd on right mobile home
8 7:44 18592 W Cloquallum Rd on right
9 7:50 Sunnyview on right - past Powers Crk Rd
10 7:53 303 Cloquallum Rd on right
11 7:53 323 Cloquallum Rd on right
12 7:54 201 Cloquallum Rd on right after Bush Creek
13 7:54 196 Cloquallum Rd on left
14 7:55 143 Cloquallum Rd on right
15 7:58 Lower Falls Crk on right before hill
16 7:59 83 Cloquallum Rd on right - stop at mailbox only
17 8:03 Little Oaks on right
  8:08 Arrive High School
18 8:09 Pick up students to drop at Elementary
  8:15 Arrive Elementary
  8:20 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #6, PM, Driver – Marty

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
  2:35 DEPART
  2:50 Depart Elementary
1 2:55 Drop Elementary students before loading H.S. & M.S.
  3:10 Depart High School
2 3:15 Little Oaks on right
3 3:17 83 Cloquallum Rd on left - stop at mailbox only
4 3:18 Lower Falls Crk on left bottom of hill
5 3:19 143 Cloquallum Rd on left
6 3:22 196 Cloquallum Rd on right
7 3:23 201 Cloquallum Rd on left
8 3:24 303 Cloquallum Rd on left
9 3:24 323 Cloquallum Rd on left
10 3:27 Sunnyview on left
11 3:33 18592 W Cloquallum Rd on left
12 3:35 15180 W Cloquallum Rd on left double wide
13 3:36 15090 W Cloquallum on left Charlies Acres, MM15
14 3:39 14968 W Cloquallum Rd on left after Charlies Acres
15 3:40 14281 W Cloquallum Rd on right (PM FRIDAYS ONLY)
16 3:45 Satsop Cloquallum Rd across from gravel area
17 3:50 Star Lk clubhouse
18 3:55 Lk Arrowhead clubhouse Parking lot
19 4:00 Arrowhead Dr on left - Back to your left into Arrowhead Dr
  4:25 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #7, AM, Driver – Leah

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
  6:45 DEPART
1 6:52 318 Elma McCleary Rd on right
2 6:54 Parking lot on right when you pull in
3 6:55 28 O'Donnell Ave on left
4 6:56 19 O'Donnell Ave on right
5 6:57 7 O'Donnell Ave on right in culdesac
6 7:04 5 Hicklin Rd on right
7 7:08 30 Alder Place on right
8 7:08 37 Alder Place on left
9 7:09 12 Cedar Pl on right
10 7:13 54 Meadowood Dr on left
11 7:14 37/41 Meadowood Dr on right
12 7:15 18 Meadowood Dr on left
13 7:15 8 Meadowood Dr on left
14 7:23 346 Bush Crk Rd/Packard Ln on right - load before backing
15 7:25 332 Bush Crk Rd on left
16 7:26 260 Bush Creek Rd on left
17 7:27 199 Bush Crk on right top of hill
18 7:29 House Ln on right
19 7:33 80 Furford Ln on right
20 7:34 71 Furford Ln on right
21 7:35 60 Furford Ln on left
22 7:38 90 Bush Creek Rd on left
23 7:40 Bush Creek Ln on right
24 7:41 50 Bush Crk on left
25 7:42 37 Bush Crk on right
26 7:43 31 Bush Crk on right
27 7:50 36 Elma McCleary Rd in fairgrounds parking lot
28 7:51 47 Elma McCleary Rd on right grey house wooden fence
29 7:52 43 Elma McCleary Rd on right
30 7:53 37 Elma McCleary Rd on right
31 7:54 17 Elma McCleary Rd on right
32 7:55 At County Shop across from Travel Inn Resort (K&M) on right
  8:00 Arrive High School
33 8:05 Alley on 14th and Waldrip on right
  8:10 Arrive Elementary
  8:15 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #7, PM, Driver – Leah

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
  2:35 DEPART
  2:50 Depart Elementary
  3:10 Depart High School
1 3:11 Alley on 14th & Waldrip on right
3 3:17 Travel Inn Resort (K&M) on right
4 3:19 17 Elma McCleary Rd on left
5 3:20 37 Elma McCleary Rd on left
6 3:21 43 Elma McCleary Rd on left
7 3:22 47 Elma McCleary Rd grey house wooden fence
8 3:23 36 Elma McCleary Rd parking lot - DROP ONLY IF PARENT PRESENT
9 3:25 318 Elma McCleary Rd on right
10 3:26 454 Elma McCleary Rd on left - PM ONLY
11 3:27 Parking lot on right when you pull in
12 3:28 28 O'Donnell Ave on left
13 3:29 19 O'Donnell Ave on right
14 3:29 7 O'Donnell Ave on right
15 3:33 5 Hicklin Road
16 3:35 8 Meadowood Dr on right
17 3:35 18 Meadowood Dr on right
18 3:36 37/41 Meadowood Dr on left
19 3:37 54 Meadowood Dr on right
20 3:40 30 Alder Pl on right
21 3:40 37 Alder Pl on left
22 3:43 12 Cedar Pl on right
23 3:47 31 Bush Crk Rd on left
24 3:47 37 Bush Crk Rd on left
25 3:48 50 Bush Crk Rd on right
26 3:50 Bush Crk Ln on left
27 3:50 90 Bush Crk Rd on right
28 3:52 House Ln on right
29 3:54 60 Furford Ln on right
30 3:55 71 Furford Ln on left
31 3:57 80 Furford Ln on right
32 4:02 199 Bush Crk Rd on left
33 4:03 260 Bush Crk Rd on right
34 4:04 332 Bush Creek Rd on right
35 4:05 346 Bush Creek Rd/Packard Ln back before dropping
  4:15 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #8, AM, Driver – Heidi

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
0 7:30 Depart
1 7:40 Elma RV/Petro
2 7:45 Murray Place pick up HS and MS Students
  7:50 Arrive High School
3 8:03 Murray Place - Elementary Students
  8:15 Arrive Elementary School
  8:20 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #8, PM, Driver – Heidi

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
0 2:35 Depart
  2:50 Depart Elementary
1 3:05 Murray Place - Elementary Students
  3:10 Depart High School
2 3:15 Elma RV/Petro
3 3:20 Murray Place - HS and MS
  3:40 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #10, AM, Driver – Spencer

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
  6:50 DEPART
1 7:00 37 Mox Chehalis Rd, blue house on left
2 7:01 56/61 Mox Chehalis Rd on right & left
3 7:02 81 Mox Chehalis Rd on left
4 7:04 209 Mox Chehalis Rd on left
5 7:05 Ray Rd on right
6 7:06 Elk Ridge Ln on right no sign
7 7:07 Ensell Rd on left
8 7:07 325 Mox Chehalis Rd on left big black tire @ driveway
9 7:13 671 Mox Chehalis Rd between Briar Ln. green mailbox on left
10 7:14 727 Mox Chehalis Rd, school bus stop sign big hedge on left
11 7:16 777 Mox Chehalis Rd on left
12 7:16 Gravatt Ln on left
13 7:18 1018 Mox Chehalis Rd on right big red farm house
14 7:19 Deford Ln on right
15 7:19 1075 Mox Chehalis Rd on left
16 7:20 Bostin Ln on right
17 7:22 1212 Mox Chehalis Rd on right
18 7:24 1315 Mox Chehalis Rd on left
19 7:29 262 N Sand Crk Rd on left
20 7:29 265 N Sand Crk Rd on right
21 7:30 259 N Sand Crk Rd on right
22 7:31 234 N Sand Crk Rd on left
23 7:33 185 N sand Crk Rd on right
24 7:32 Old Sand Crk Rd on left
25 7:33 149 Foreman Rd on right
26 7:34 136 Foreman Rd on left
27 7:36 Mann Ln on right
28 7:38 1364 Mox Chehalis Rd on right
29 7:39 Heslep Lane on left before freeway entrance
30 7:42 Labelle Ln on left
31 7:43 182 Mox Chehalis E on left
32 7:44 134 Mox Chehalis E on left
33 7:45 122 Mox Chehalis E on left
34 7:45 103 Mox Chehalis E on right
35 7:46 97 Mox Chehalis E on right
36 7:47 69 Mox Chehalis E on right
37 7:47 62/63 Mox Chehalis E on right & left
  7:52 Playground
  8:10 Arrive High School
  8:15 Arrive Elementary
  8:20 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #10, Early Release 12:30 PM, Driver – Spencer

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
0 12:10 DEPART
  12:40 Depart Elementary McCleary
1 12:44 Labelle Ln on left
2 12:45 182 E Mox Chehalis on left
3 12:45 134 E Mox Chehalis on left
4 12:46 122 E Mox Chehalis on left
5 12:46 103 E Mox Chehalis on right
6 12:47 97 E Mox Chehalis on right
7 12:47 62/63 E Mox Chehalis on left & right
8 12:50 1212 Mox Chehalis on right
9 12:52 1315 Mox Chehalis on left
10 12:52 1330 Mox Chehalis gravel driveway on right before Foreman
11 12:53 Mann Ln on left
12 12:54 136 Foreman Rd on right
13 12:54 149 Foreman Rd on right
14 12:54 Old Sand Creek Rd on right
15 12:55 234 N Sand Creek Rd on right
16 12:56 259 N Sand Creek Rd on left
18 12:58 265 N Sand Creek Rd on right
18 12:58 262 N Sand Creek Rd on right
19 1:03 Heslep Lane on left
  1:15 Arrive at bus garage

Bus Route #10, PM, Driver – Spencer

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
0 2:35 DEPART
  2:50 Depart Elementary
  3:10 Depart High School
  3:30 Depart McCleary Elementary
1 3:34 Labelle Ln on left
2 3:35 182 Mox Chehalis E on left
3 3:35 134 Mox Chehalis E on left
4 3:36 122 Mox Chehalis E on left
5 3:36 103 Mox Chehalis E on right
6 3:37 97 Mox Chehalis E on right
7 3:37 81 Mox Chehalis E on right
8 3:38 62/63 Mox Chehalis E on right & left
9 3:40 1315 Mox Chehalis Rd on right
10 3:43 Mann Ln on left
11 3:45 136 Foreman Rd on right
12 3:45 149 Foreman Rd on left
13 3:45 Old Sand Crk Rd on right
14 3:47 185 N Sand Crk Rd on left
15 3:47 234 N Sand Crk Rd on right
16 3:47 259 N Sand Crk Rd on left
17 3:49 265 N Sand Crk Rd on left
18 3:49 262 N Sand Crk Rd on right
19 3:55 1364 Mox Chehalis Rd on right
20 3:55 Heslep Lane on left before freeway entrance
21 3:58 1212 Mox Chehalis Rd on left
22 3:55 Bostin Ln on left
23 3:55 1075 Mox Chehalis Rd on right
24 3:55 Deford Ln on left (Do Not let students off without someone there)
25 3:56 1018 Mox Chehalis Rd on left
26 3:58 Gravatt Ln on right
27 3:58 777 Mox Chehalis Rd on right
28 4:00 727 Mox Chehalis Rd school bus stop sign, big hedge on right
29 4:01 671 Mox Chehalis Rd on right, between Briar Ln. & green mailbox
30 4:07 325 Mox Chehalis Rd on right
31 4:07 Ensell Rd on right (Do not let off without someone there)
32 4:08 Elk Ridge Ln on left on curve
33 4:09 Ray Rd on left
34 4:10 209 Mox Chehalis Rd next house on the right
35 4:12 81 Mox Chehalis Rd on right
36 4:13 56/61 Mox Chehalis Rd on left & right
37 4:14 37 Mox Chehalis Rd of right
  4:25 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #10, Early Release 1:30 PM, Driver – Spencer

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
  1:10 DEPART
  1:40 Depart Elementary McCleary
1 1:44 Labelle Ln on left
2 1:45 182 E Mox Chehalis on left
3 1:45 134 E Mox Chehalis on left
4 1:46 122 E Mox Chehalis on left
5 1:46 103 E Mox Chehalis on right
6 1:47 97 E Mox Chehalis on right
7 1:47 62/63 E Mox Chehalis on left & right
8 1:50 1212 Mox Chehalis on right
9 1:55 1315 Mox Chehalis on left
11 1:57 Mann Ln on left
12 1:59 136 Foreman Rd on right
13 2:00 149 Foreman Rd on right
14 2:00 Old Sand Creek Rd on right
15 2:01 234 N Sand Creek Rd on right
16 2:02 259 N Sand Creek Rd on left
17 2:03 265 N Sand Creek Rd on right
18 2:03 262 N Sand Creek Rd on right
19 2:08 Heslep Lane on left
  2:30 Arrive at bus garage

Bus Route #13, AM, Driver – Cathy

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
  6:35 DEPART
1 6:45 45 N Blockhouse Rd on left
2 6:45 63 N Blockhouse Rd on left
3 6:48 182 N Blockhouse Rd on right
4 6:48 188 N Blockhouse Rd on right
5 6:50 208 N Blockhouse Rd on right
6 6:54 104 Dunlap Rd on right
7 6:55 81 Dunlap Rd on right
8 6:56 9B Dunlap Rd on right
9 7:05 Elma Gate Rd -gravel area by train tracks
10 7:10 5993 HWY 12 -1st house on right after gravel area on left
11 7:13 5875 HWY 12 on right
12 7:18 252 Porter Creek Rd on left
13 7:18 236 Porter Creek Rd on left lots of pallets
14 7:19 130 Porter Creek Rd on left
15 7:20 60 Porter Creek Rd on left
16 7:21 44 Porter Creek Rd on left
17 7:22 Porter Fire Station on right
18 7:27 Corner of Vance Ave and Paradise Ave
19 7:29 Malone Branch Rd on right
20 7:30 83 Malone Hill Rd on left
21 7:42 20 S Blockhouse Rd on left blue bus shed
22 7:44 5099 Hwy 12 on right
23 7:46 4935 Hwy 12 on right
  7:55 Arrive High School
24 8:00 513 N 3rd St Insurance Co on right
25 8:02 Martin and 3rd by the church
26 8:03 Martin and 6th St
27 8:05 Martin and 10th St
28 8:07 Martin between 11th and 13th St
29 8:09 Martin and 14th St
30 8:10 Martin and 16th St
31 8:11 Corner of 17th and Young
  8:15 Arrive Elementary
  8:20 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #13, PM, Driver – Cathy

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
0 2:35 DEPART
  2:50 Depart Elementary
1 2:53 Young and 17th St
2 2:53 Martin and 16th St
3 2:54 Martin and 14th St
4 2:56 Martin between 13th and 11th
5 2:58 Martin and 10th St
6 3:00 Martin and 6th St
7 3:01 Martin and 3rd by the church
8 3:03 513 N 3rd St Insurance Co on left
  3:10 Depart High School
9 3:20 34 N Blockhouse Rd on right PM only
10 3:22 63 N Blockhouse Rd on left gray house
11 3:23 182 N Blockhouse Rd on right
12 3:23 188 N Blockhouse Rd on right
13 3:25 208 N Blockhouse Rd on right
14 3:29 9B Dunlap Rd on left
15 3:30 81 Dunlap Rd on left
16 3:31 104 Dunlap Rd on right
17 3:39 Elma Gate Rd - gravel area by train tracks
18 3:42 5993 HWY 12 - 1st house on right after gravel area on left
19 3:44 STOP - 5875 HWY 12 on right
20 3:47 Porter Fire Station on left
21 3:49 44 Porter Crk Rd on right
22 3:50 60 Porter Crk Rd on right
23 3:52 130 Porter Crk Rd on right
24 3:54 236 Porter Crk Rd on right with lots of pallets
25 3:54 252 Porter Crk Rd on right
26 4:02 Corner of Vance Ave and Paradise Ave
27 4:04 Malone Branch Rd on right
28 4:05 83 Malone Hill Rd on left
29 4:10 20 S Blockhouse Rd on left blue bus shed
30 4:12 5099 HWY 12 on right
31 4:13 4935 HWY 12 on right
  4:25 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #15, AM, Driver – Rie

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
0 6:35 DEPART
1 6:50 Bartell Rd
2 6:51 1108 S Bank Rd on left
3 6:51 1059 S Bank Rd on right
4 6:53 997 S Bank Rd on right
5 6:53 946 S Bank on left
6 6:54 Ridings Rd on left (Sharon Grange)
7 7:05 831 S Bank Rd on right
8 7:07 650 S Bank Rd on left after Preston Rd
9 7:12 Mountainview Lane/130 Delezene Rd on left & right
10 7:14 166 Delezene Rd on right - reddish brown house
11 7:15 198 Delezene Rd on right
12 7:16 219 Delezene Rd on left
13 7:17 244 Delezene Rd on right
14 7:18 357 Delezene Rd on left
15 7:22 144 Sund Rd on left
16 7:23 132 Sund Rd on left
17 7:24 125 Sund Rd on right
18 7:25 Raspberry Rd on left
19 7:28 341 S Bank Rd on right
20 7:28 325 S Bank Rd on right
21 7:29 Taylors Ferry Rd on right
22 7:29 85 S Bank Rd on right
23 7:30 10 S Bank Rd on left
24 7:33 Legacy Ln on left
25 7:33 55 Lambert Rd on left
26 7:35 12/5 Workman Crk Rd on right & left
27 7:36 27 Lennon Rd on left
28 7:38 88 Lennon Rd on right
29 7:38 93 Lennon Rd on left
34 7:43 161 Hokanson Rd on right
33 7:44 123 Hokanson Rd on right
32 7:44 Buckingham Ln on right
31 7:45 103 Hokanson Rd on right
35 7:47 42 Hokanson Rd on left
36 7:55 El Monte Trailer Park - M.S. & H.S. ONLY
  8:05 Arrive High School
  8:10 Arrive Elementary
  8:15 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #15, PM, Driver – Rie

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
  2:35 DEPART
  2:50 Depart Elementary
  3:10 Depart High School
1 3:15 El Monte Trailer Park - M.S. & H.S. ONLY
2 3:29 Ridings Rd on right (Sharon Grange)
3 3:30 946 S Bank Rd on right
4 3:31 997 S Bank Rd on left
5 3:31 1059 S Bank Rd on left
6 3:32 1108 S Bank on right
7 3:35 Bartell RD on right
8 3:42 831 S Bank Rd on right
9 3:44 650 S Bank on left after Preston Rd
10 3:46 341 S Bank Rd on right
11 3:47 325 S Bank Rd on right
12 3:51 Mountainview Lane/130 Delezene Rd on left & right
13 3:53 166 Delezene Rd on right reddish brown house
14 3:54 198 Delezene Rd on right
15 3:54 219 Delezene Rd on left
16 3:55 244 Delezene Rd on right
17 3:58 357 Delezene Rd on left
18 4:01 144 Sund Rd on left
19 4:02 125 Sund Rd on right
20 4:03 Raspberry Rd on left
21 4:05 Taylors Ferry Rd on right
22 4:07 85 S Bank Rd on right
23 4:08 10 S Bank Rd on left
24 4:10 Legacy Ln on left
25 4:12 17 Lambert Rd on left
26 4:13 55 Lambert Rd on left
27 4:15 12/5 Workman Crk on right & left
28 4:17 27 Lennon Rd on left
29 4:19 88 Lennon Rd on right
30 4:19 93 Lennon Rd on left
31 4:21 Buckingham Ln on left
32 4:22 123 Hokanson Rd on left
33 4:23 161 Hokanson Rd on left
34 4:28 42 Hokanson Rd on left
  4:35 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #17, AM, Driver – Denise

BUS STOP TIME (AM) LOCATION
  6:50 DEPART
1 7:05 Just past bus shed at intertsection on Heise Rd on left
2 7:06 29 Heise Rd on left
3 7:08 89/95 Heise Rd on left blue mail box
4 7:09 103 Heise Rd on left
5 7:10 98/122 Heise Rd on right
6 7:12 212/220 S Union Rd on right
7 7:13 265 S Union Rd on left
8 7:14 268/Timothy Ln on right and left
9 7:15 Meadowhills Ln on right at long row of mailboxes
10 7:19 38 Abbott Rd on right
11 7:21 Rolling Hills Ln on right
12 7:24 146 S Union Rd on left
13 7:25 133 S Union Rd on right
14 7:25 128 S Union Rd on left
15 7:28 44 Remmen Rd on right
16 7:29 71 Remmen Rd on right
17 7:31 135 Remmen Rd on left
18 7:32 139 Remmen Rd on left
19 7:32 143/145 Remmen Rd
20 7:34 20 S Union Rd on left
21 7:34 16 S Union Rd on left
22 7:37 Neils Ln on left
23 7:38 41 Heise Rd N on left
24 7:40 251/248 Elma McCleary Rd on left & right
25 7:44 Filly Ln on right after cemetery
26 7:45 37/38 Fairgrounds Rd on left & right
27 7:46 44/48/50 Fairgrounds Rd on right
28 7:48 66 Fairgrounds Rd on right Fairview Mobile Park
29 7:50 Ginny Ln - on Left
30 7:54 601 E Young St on right - trailer park
31 7:57 S 2nd St & W Eaton St on right
32 8:00 S 4th St & W Eaton St on right
  8:05 Arrive High School
  8:10 Arrive Elementary
  8:15 Arrive Bus Garage

Bus Route #17, PM, Driver – Denise

BUS STOP TIME (PM) LOCATION
0 2:35 DEPART
  2:50 Depart Elementary
1 2:55 S 2nd St & W Eaton St on right
2 3:00 S 4th St & W Eaton St on right
  3:10 Depart High School
3 3:15 601 E Young St on right - trailer park (before Rusty Tractor)
4 3:19 Filly Ln on right after cemetary
5 3:20 37/38 Fairgrounds Rd on left & right
6 3:21 44/48/50 Fairgrounds Rd on right
7 3:23 66 Fairgrounds Rd on right Fairview Mobile Park
8 3:25 Ginny Ln - on Left
9 3:30 Just past bus shed at intertsection on Heise Rd on left
10 3:31 29 Heise Rd on left
11 3:33 89/95 Heise Rd on left blue mail box
12 3:34 103 Heise Rd on left
13 3:35 98/122 Heise Rd on right
14 3:37 212/220 S Union Rd
15 3:38 265 S Union Rd on left
16 3:39 268/Timothy Ln on right and left
17 3:40 Meadowhills Ln on right at long row of mailboxes
18 3:44 38 Abbott Rd on right
19 3:46 Rolling Hills Ln on right
20 3:51 146 S Union Rd on left
21 3:52 133 S Union Rd on right
22 3:53 128 S Union Rd on left
23 3:56 44 Remmen Rd on right
24 3:58 71 Remmen Rd on right
25 4:01 135 Remmen Rd on left
26 4:02 139 Remmen Rd on left
27 4:03 143/145 Remmen Rd end of road
28 4:06 20 S Union Rd on left
29 4:06 16 S Union Rd on left
30 4:12 Neils Ln
31 4:13 41 Heise Rd N
32 4:15 251/248 Elma McCleary Rd on left & right
  4:25 Arrive Bus Garage

Elma School District #68
School Bus Riding Rules/Regulations

The School Bus Driver and/or Bus Monitor is in full charge of the bus and passengers. They have the same
authority on the school bus that instructors have in the classroom. The school bus is an extension of the
classroom. If students fail to follow any of the bus rules and/or regulations set forth by the school district
they will be subjected to the disciplinary action set forth on the back of this form.


1. Students shall be assigned to a seat in which they will remain seated and facing forward at all times
and out of the aisle. Students are not to put anything out the windows.

2. Students shall cooperate with the School Bus Driver and/or Monitor. Students shall act in a safe
and courteous manner at all times.

3. Students are to be quiet at the railroad tracks until the bus is completely across the tracks.
4. No eating, drinking or gum chewing on the bus.

5. Students shall not tamper with emergency doors or equipment on the bus. Students causing
damage or vandalism to school property will be held responsible for the cost associated with all
repairs/replacement to damaged property.

6. Students shall ride only their assigned bus route and depart the bus only at their assigned stop
unless a bus pass has been given to the driver.

7. Weapons, tobacco products, illegal drugs, alcohol or any related paraphernalia is strictly
prohibited.

8. Student harassment, fighting, bullying, vulgar or profane language/gestures (including on
electronic devices) excessive noise, loud behavior, spitting and throwing things will not be tolerated
on the bus.

9. Items that could cause injury to others or be a distraction will not be allowed on the bus.
Items include but not limited to: balloons, large musical instruments, skateboards, scooters, bats
and breakable containers. All personal possessions must be small enough to be held on the
students lap.

10. Hoods or hats must be back away from the face so students can be identified by the driver and
video.

11. For health reasons students are not allowed to spray colognes, perfumes, deodorants etc. on the
bus. No aerosols will be sprayed on the bus.

12. Students shall be at their stop 5 minutes before scheduled time and stand back away from the
roadway when bus is approaching or leaving. Students are to cross 10 feet in front of the bus in full
view of the driver and wait for driver instruction to cross. Students are NEVER to cross behind the
bus.

13. Student may play their music quietly using headphone. Students must have one ear uncovered so
they can hear the driver.

14. Cell phones should be on silent mode. Students are not to talk on their cell phones while on the
bus. All picture taking on the bus is strictly prohibited. Cell phones must be kept in their possession
at all times and not being shared with others. If a cell phone becomes a disruption it may be
temporarily confiscated by the Driver or Monitor.


Elma School District Is not responsible for lost, damaged or stolen Items brought on the school bus.